American College of Veterinary Emergency & Critical Care
Diplomates
OFFICERS & REGENTS    
     
Position Name  
President Ken Drobatz  
Past President Dan Fletcher   
President Elect Beth Davidow  
Vice President Lenore Bacek  
Treasurer Scott Shaw  
LA Regent Kira Epstein  
Regent Erica Reineke  
Regent Lisa Powell  
Regent Greg Lisciandro  
Regent Deb Silverstein  
Regent Maureen Luschini  
Executive Secretary Armelle deLaforcade  
     
RESIDENCY TRAINING COMMITTEE    
     
Position Name  
Chair Andrew Landerville  
Vice Chair Rebecca Walton  
     
Member Kendon Kuo  
Member Justin Heinz  
Member Selena Lane  
Member Lisa Bazzle  
Member Janine Calabro  
Member Rachel Halpin  
Member Louisa Rahilly  
Member Meredith   't Hoen  
Member Emily Cottam  
Member Ivayla Yozova  
Member Melissa  Bucknoff  
Member Efa  Llewellyn  
Member Carolyn Tonozzi  
     
Large Animal    
Member Elizabeth Carr  
Member Eric Schroeder  
Member Brett Tennent-Brown  
Member Daniela Bedenice  
Member Jarred Williams  
     
Ex Officio Member Julien Guillaumin  
     
Adjunct to RTC for Experience/Skills/Benchmarks Development    
     
Position    
Chair Andrea Monnig  
     
Member Jen Waldrop  
Member Catherine Sabino  
Member April Blong  
Member Janine Calabro  
Member Tom Day  
Member Jordan Scherk  
Member Elizabeth O'Toole  
Member Tiffany Jagodich  
Member Katherine Nash  
Member Kim Claus  
Member Yu Ueda  
Member Jen Devey  
Member Nicole Spurlock  
     
Large Animal    
LA Member Amy Munsterman  
LA Member Yvette Nout-Lomas  
LA Member Margaret Mudge  
LA Member Pam Wilkins  
     
     
CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE    
     
Position Name  
     
Chair Geoff Heffner  
Vice Chair Lauren Harris  
     
Member Terri Rieser  
Member John Gicking  
Member Adam Lancaster  
Member Jenefer Stillion  
Member Kate Buriko  
Member Amy Dickinson  
Member Danielle Thomas  
Member Lindsey Nielsen  
Member Page Yaxley  
Member Anthony Gonzalez  
Member Kristen Marshall  
Member Meghan Fick  
Member Jenica Haraschak  
Member Laura Ilie  
Member Melissa Claus  
Large Animal    
LA Member Brett Tennent-Brown  
LA Member Ben Buchanan  
LA Member Louise Southwood  
     
Ex Officio Member Armelle de Laforcade  
     
EXAMINATION COMMITTEE    
     
Position Name  
Chair Bobbi Conner  
Vice Chair Eric Schroeder  
     
Member Iain Keir  
Member Karie Walton  
Member Amie Koenig  
Member Daniel Lewis  
Member Mauria O'Brien  
Member Tara Bellis  
Member Kendon Kuo  
Member Ronald Li  
Member Liz Thomovsky  
Member Yuki  Tse  
Member Chrissie Rutter  
Member Julie Walker  
                                               Large Animal    
LA Member Barb Dallap  
LA Member Eileen Hackett  
LA Member  Gayle Hallowell  
LA  Member Tiffany Hall  
LA  Member (Vice Chair) Eric Schroeder  
     
Ex Officio Member Dominic Barfield  
     
Exam Executive Director Bernie Hansen  
     
JOINT COMMITTEE ON TRAINING & CERTIFICATION    
     
Position Name  
Chair Bob Murtaugh  
Vice Chair Julien Guillaumin  
     
RTC Chair Andrew Landerville  
CC Chair Geoff Heffner  
EC Chair Bobbi  Conner  
     
RTC Vice Chair Rebecca Walton  
CC Vice Chair Lauren Harris  
EC Vice Chair Eric Schroeder  
     
Past RTC Chair Kate Hopper  
Past CC Chair Ben O'Kelley  
Past EC Chair Dom Barfield  
     
NOMINATIONS COMMITTEE    
Position Name  
Chair Janelle Wierenga  
     
Member Megan Whelan  
Member Meghan Fick  
Member Virginia Frauenthal  
Ex Officio Member Beth Davidow  
     
SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE    
     
Position Name  
Chair Lenore Bacek  
     
Member Liz Rozanski  
Member Marie Holowaychuk  
Member Steve Friedenberg  
Member Elisa Mazzaferro  
Member Greg Liscandro  
Member Geoff Heffner  
Member Lisa Thompson  
Member Aimee Brooks  
Member Karl Jandrey  
Member Manuel Boller  
Member Justin Mathis  
Member Tara Fetzer  
Ex Officio Member Guillaume Hoareau  
Ex Officio Member Beth Davidow  
     
     
FINANCIAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE    
     
Position Name  
Chair Scott Shaw  
     
Member Mike Walters  
Member Amy Butler  
Member Joel Weltman  
Member Jeff Todd  
Ex Officio Member Armelle deLaforcade  
     
     
MAINTENANCE OF CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE  
     
Position Name  
Chair Mauria O'Brien  
     
Member Mike Walters  
Member Gareth Buckley  
Member Brittany Perry  
Member Casey Kohen  
Member Natashia Evans  
Member Sarah Vuolo  
Member Melissa Edwards  
Member Clare Hyatt  
Member Katharine Palmer  
Member Gini Frauenthal  
Member Courtney Crane  
Member Francesca Di Mauro  
Member Karina Creighton  
Member Amy Kaplan Zattler  
     
ad hoc VetCOT    
     
Position Name  
Chair Kelly Hall  
     
Executive committee VetCOT Chair and subcommittee leads  
     
Communication Subcommittee (**new committee - will populate @ VetCOT)  
     
Resources document and VTC support Subcommittee (**new committee - will populate @ VetCOT)  
     
Identification and Verification Subcommittee    
Co-Lead Jennifer Prittie  
Co-Lead Megan Davis  
Member Regan Wells  
Member Ed Cooper  
Member Erica Reineke  
Member Jon Bach  
Member Jennifer Herring  
     
Trauma Registry Subcommittee    
Interim Lead Kelly Hall  
Member Maureen McMichael  
Member Soren Boysen  
Member Jamie Hoffberg  
Member Lauren Sullivan  
Member Manuel Boller  
Ex Officio Member Marc Raffe  
     
Education Subcommittee    
Lead Tony Mann  
Member Greg Liscandro  
Member Jen Devey  
Member Tim Crowe  
Member Lee Palmer  
Member Meghan Respess  
Member Elke Rudloff  
     
Pre-hospital Subcommittee    
Lead Lee Palmer  
Member Janice Baker  
Member Tim Crowe  
Member Cindy Otto  
Member Elizabeth Rozanski  
Member Clare Deming  
Member Melissa Edwards  
Member John Gicking  
Member Rita Hanel   
Member Sean Majoy  
Member Maureen McMichael  
Member Lisa Peters  
Member Sean Smarick  
Member Robin VanMetre  
     
Nursing Subcommittee    
Lead Jocey Pronko  
Member Karl Alon  
Member Jennifer Hagar  
Member Rebecca Giacomini  
Member Vicki Skala  
Member Andrea Steele  
Member Christy Tomcik  
Member Jessica Donnelly  
Member Nancy Patsos  
     
Liasions and Allied specialty representatives    
Lead Kelly Hall  
Member Dan Fletcher RECOVER
Member Armelle de Laforcade ACVECC Regents rep
Member Dan Chan EVECCS liaison
Member Linda Martin VECCS President
Member Andrea Steele AVECCT
Member Elisa Mazzaferro VECCS facility certification
Member Nuno Felix EVECCS
Allied specialty colleges' liasons: Dr. Pease ACVR
  Dr. Andi Looney; Dr. Tom Day ACVAA
  Dr. Radcliffe (LA); Dr. Nicole Buote (SA) ACVS
  Dr. Chad West ACVIM (Neurology)
  pending ACVSMR
  pending ACVO
     
Ex Officio Member Cindy Otto  
Ex Officio Member Marie Holowaychuk  
     
APPEALS COMMITTEE    
     
Position Name  
Chair Bob Murtaugh  
     
Member Helen Wilson  
Member Dana Clarke  
Member Ryan Smith  
Member Amy Alwood  
Member Louise Southwood  
Member Chris Byers  
Ex Officio Member Karl Jandrey  
     
     
     
ad hoc WEBSITE COMMITTEE    
     
Position Name  
Chair Tony Johnson  
     
Member Joel Weltman  
Member Leonel Londono  
     
Ex Officio Member Armelle de Laforcade  
     
ad hoc CONSTITUTION & BYLAWS COMMITTEE    
     
Position Name  
Chair Jeff Todd  
     
Member Efa Llewellyn  
Member Amy Butler  
     
OMBUDS    
     
  Name  
  Elisa Mazzaferro  
     
ABVS Representative    
     
  Name  
  Chris Byers  

Add Content...